MLB Baseball

Houston Astros (16-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Correa227717276041911232.351.409.58418
Jose Altuve239013314001010131.344.412.38919
Brian McCann*144491420157100.318.444.43210
Max Stassi123351020274120.303.410.5459
Yuli Gurriel833494015150.273.278.4855
Alex Bregman2287822401613122.253.350.33313
+ J.D. Davis924160001490.250.357.2501
Josh Reddick*196414161061512151.250.368.54711
George Springer239219228041612220.239.333.45714
Evan Gattis216971550188220.217.308.3338
Marwin González#22756155011111200.200.299.3077
Jake Marisnick18545700250292.130.130.2410
Derek Fisher*20397512032192.128.167.2560
Total23781115199422231119521110.255.338.402-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Charlie Morton301.00044025.0163226330.72
Chris Devenski101.000100210.061112110.90
Gerrit Cole201.00044028.0154336410.96
Collin McHugh00-6008.251112131.04
Justin Verlander301.00055032.2175438391.10
Will Harris01.00010009.19220491.93
Héctor Rondón11.5009008.193200102.16
Ken Giles00-8017.06220032.57
Dallas Keuchel*13.25055029.0281110312253.10
Brad Peacock11.50090110.284433143.38
Joe Smith101.0008006.25330364.05
Lance McCullers Jr.31.75055027.0271514312374.67
Tony Sipp*00-4004.03330346.75
Total167.69623234206.2155575119622452.22

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.